PhD in Food Science Results of the assessment of the qualifications

 

SURNAME AND NAME

SCORE

RESULT

ORAL INTERVIEW

1)

ABAKER Mahasin Salih Suliman

13/20

Admitted

02/10/19 10-13.00 CET

2)

ABDULLAH Sayed

7/20

Not admitted

 

3)

ACCARDO Francesca

11/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

4)

ADIL Muhammad

6/20

Not admitted

 

5)

AHAMMAD Mohammad Farid

8/20

Admitted

02/10/19 10-13.00 CET

6)

AIELLO Alessandra

20/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

7)

AKRAM Muhammad Ehtasham

9/20

Admitted

02/10/19 10-13.00 CET

8)

APRILE Anna Maria

17/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

9)

ARENA Stefania

8/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

10)

ASADI Atefeh

9/20

Admitted

02/10/19 10-13.00 CET

11)

AWAIS Awais Ahmad

8/20

Admitted

02/10/19 10-13.00 CET

12)

CASO Gerarda

19/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

13)

CHAUHAN Sanjay

6/20

Not admitted

 

14)

CIOFFI Elena

12/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

15)

COPPOLA Francesca

16/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

16)

COPPOLA Marianna

14/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

17)

COVINO Clelia

12/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

18)

CRISTIANO Daniela

9/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

19)

D'URZO Serafino Marco

10/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

20)

EASDANI Md

9/20

Admitted

02/10/19 10-13.00 CET

21)

ESPOSITO Marco

13/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

22)

FALCIANO Aniello

10/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

23)

GALLO Caterina

15/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

24)

HAMAM Manal Samir Mustafa

16/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

25)

JABARI Mosab Iyad

13/20

Admitted

02/10/19 10-13.00 CET

26)

KHALID Usman

10/20

Admitted

02/10/19 10-13.00 CET

27)

LUZZETTI Anna

11/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

28)

MANZOOR Maryam

11/20

Admitted

02/10/19 10-13.00 CET

29)

MAURIELLO Italia Elisa

9/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

30)

MOTTI Pierfrancesco

16/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

31)

NAVEED Mubshair

8/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

32)

NAIBAHO Joncer

7/20

Not admitted

 

33)

NAJAR Ons

1/20

Not admitted

 

34)

NAZHAND Amirhossein

6/20

Not admitted

 

35)

OLIVIERO Veronica

17/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

36)

PAPARELLA Antonio

16/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

37)

PATERNA Giuliana

16/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

38)

PRINCIPIO Luigia

17/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

39)

RAMONDO Alessia

15/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

40)

ROKADE Vaibhav Bharat

5/20

Not admitted

 

41)

RUSSO Assunta

17/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

42)

RUSSO Patrizia

11/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

43)

SERT Deniz

8/20

Admitted

02/10/19 10-13.00 CET

44)

SEVI Filippo

17/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

45)

SHAUKAT Muhammad Nouman

7/20

Not admitted

 

46)

SMIMMO Anna

11/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

47)

TESTA Roberta

14/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

48)

THOMAS Geo

7/20

Not admitted

 

49)

TOOR Hafiz Ahmad

6/20

Not admitted

 

50)

VALENTINO Marika

16/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

51)

VALENTINO Vincenzo

11/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

52)

VOTO Luana

16/20

Admitted

30/09/19 at 11.00

 

 

The interview will take place at the Sala Giunta, Ground floor of the Main Building, Via Università 100, Portici.

For the Foreign candidates the interview will take place from 10.00 to 13.00 CET by Skype call. The admitted candidates are requested to link to danilo.ercolini Skype username and wait to be called for between 10:00 and 13:00 CET.

Valid ID or Passport will have to be shown during the interview.